fbpx

Nº5 037 Limited Edition

4,499.17

If the Shan nº5 was already an excellent performer, reliable and fun, this Cane Creek suspension combo combined with our CrMo 4130 chassis for 29″ wheels brings a crazy amount of control that’s rarely seen on any other bike. The making of the Nº5 037 bike has now evolved into a true war machine.

037. The code name for one of the most mythical Rally car ever produced. Under the colors of Martini Racing, the Lancia 037 was the last 2WD rally car ever produced. Driven by Walter Röhrl and Markku Allen, the Martini Racing Team fought for and won the constructor’s championship title in 1983 with epic battles and trickery against the Audi Team and the revolutionary Quattro. This is our modest homage to one of the mythical car of the Group B era.

Available from December 1st, 2019 – pre-orders possible already

Clear

Features

CANE CREEK HELM FORK

The Helm is a fork with 7-way adjustments designed to conquer aggressive trail, enduro racing, and anything in between.

CRANK BROTHERS SYNTHESIS E CARBON 29`` TRAIL

Brings Control & Stability For Enduro Riding with stiff rear and compliant front wheels

SRAM XX1 Eagle DUB Drive Train

The new XX1 Eagle drivetrain has been designed to work quietly, intuitively, precisely and perfectly.

Cane Creek DB Air with Climb Switch Technology

The DB Air is a true downhill shock with 4 way adjustments enabling rider tuned performance. The Climb Switch technology provide an effective platform while keeping the suspension fully active.

Reviews

I CANNOT WAIT to ride that bike!

After a solid day of testing, we take a look at the first full suspension bike to come from Production Privée. Mid travel, mid sized wheels and a full steel frame construction. AN INCREDIBLY ENGAGING BIKE! Read more

Steve Jones, Dirt Mountain Bike

Specifications

FrameSHAN Nº5 29″
Rear ShockCANE CREEK DB Air CS 210 x 55mm
Rear Travel140mm
ForkCANE CREEK HELM 150mm travel, front axle 110 x 15mm
WheelsetCRANK BROTHERS Synthesis E CARBON 29″ Trail
TiresPANARACER ALISO 29″ X 2.4 TR 3COMP Front & Rear
Seat PostBike Yoke Revive 160mm
CockpitProduction Privee: LGB 780mm bar, R2R 50mm stem & CR35 grips.
Drive TrainSRAM XX1 Eagle DUB 170mm Gry Direct Mount 32T
BrakesMAGURA MT Trail Carbon
DiscsMAGURA Storm HC 183MM 6T.
SaddleFIZIK Monte Kium Enduro

Rider Height / Sizing

SmallUp to 175cm
Medium175cm to 182cm
Large182cm to 192cm
X-Large192cm and Up

Geometry

DescriptionSmallMediumLargeX-Large
1. Head Tube Height105105110125
2. Top Tube Horizontal580605630650
3. Seat Tube Length400430450485
4. Chainstay Length437437437437
5. Wheelbase1193121812451269
6. BB Drop-36-36-36-36
7. Head Tube Angle64,564,564,564,5
8. Seat Tube Angle Virtual76767676
9. Reach428453476496
10. Stack608608617626
H – Fork Height (mm)553553553553
H – Fork Offset (degrees)51515151

Updating…

  • No products in the cart.